Intracare innovates for tomorrow

Privacy statement Intracare B.V.

Intracare B.V. 

The privacy statement applies to the processing of personal data by Intracare B.V. (Chamber of Commerce number 11053848) hereinafter referred to as Intracare.

 

Where the word 'you' is used in the text, this means:

 

Processing of personal data by Intracare.

The protection of personal data is very important to Intracare. We are aware that you place your trust in us. Intracare believes it is important to inform you clearly and transparently about this.

 

Intracare respects your privacy and ensures that your personal data is always handled in confidence and in accordance with the applicable privacy legislation in order to protect your privacy.

 

Purposes of the processing

Intracare processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. Executing the agreement(s) entered into with you;
  2. Performing administrative tasks, as well as other internal management-related activities;
  3. Calculating, recording and collecting amounts due, including utilising the services of a debt collection agency;
  4. To enable us to get in touch with you and to respond to the questions that you have asked;
  5. To inform you about Intracare's new products and/or services and offers;
  6. To deal with your request for information;
  7. To enable us to send digital newsletters, which are sent by email;
  8. To improve the website and services provided by [name of the organisation];
  9. To comply with legal obligations, such as the requirement to keep accounting records and the data retention requirement.

 

Legal foundation for the processing

The legal foundation for the purposes of processing mentioned above is based on:

  1. The consent that you provide (article 6 paragraph 1 under a of the General Data Protection Regulation (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming) (hereinafter: ‘GDPR’);
  2. At your request, taking pre-contractual measures and/or execution of the agreement(s) entered into with you (article 6 paragraph 1 under b of the GDPR);
  3. Compliance with legal obligations (article 6 paragraph 1 under c of the GDPR);
  4. Protecting vital interests of yourself or others (article 6 paragraph 1 under d of the GDPR);
  5. The performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority (article 6 paragraph 1 under e of the GDPR);
  6. The representation of legitimate interests of Intracare or of a third party (article 6 paragraph 1 under f of the GDPR).

 

Mandatory provision

When we ask you for personal data, for each situation we will state whether the provision of the data is necessary or mandatory and outline the (potential) consequences of this data not being provided. The basic principle here is that Intracare will not process more personal data than required for the purposes outlined above.

 

Passing on data to third parties

Intracare will also never pass on personal data to third parties that will use the data for their own purposes. The foregoing does not apply when:

  1. You have provided your prior consent for the provision of the data, or
  2. Intracare is required by law to provide data.

 

Automated decision-making and profiling

Intracare does not use automated decision-making and/or profiling.

 

Retention period

Pursuant to the GDPR, data may not be retained for any longer than the purpose for which they are processed. The retention period of your data is determined according to the following criteria: applicable legislation concerning the retention periods. Once the retention period has expired, the personal data will be digitally removed from the systems by Intracare and confidential paperwork will be destroyed by a company certified to do so. Your data will be retained in accordance with the statutory retention periods, recorded in (amongst others):

 

Once the retention period has expired, the personal data will be destroyed by Intracare through a company certified to do so.

 

Protection of personal data

Intracare will take suitable technical and organisational measures (or arrange for these to be taken) to protect personal data against loss or against any form of unlawful processing. In that respect, various measures have been taken, including encryption of data, encrypted communication and handling of the data considered to be confidential.

 

Statutory rules in respect of processing personal data

When processing personal data, Intracare is bound, inter alia, by the following legislation:

 

Directives and codes in relation to the processing of personal data

In principle, as part of their working procedures, Intracare employees act in accordance with the GDPR. They also observe the moral ethics and values arising from their professional ethics and they comply with the statutory privacy rules.

 

Your rights

You have various rights under the law which are listed below.

 

Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data processed by Intracare.

 

The right to correction and deletion

You have the right to have data amended or even deleted if the data is incorrect or no longer correct, or if the processing is not or is no longer justified.

 

Right of objection

The right of objection means that, based on your specific situation, you can object to certain processing of personal data. You have this right in respect of all forms of processing that are not based on:

1)     Your consent;

2)     Pre-contractual measures being taken at your request and/or the execution of the agreement(s) entered into with you;

3)     Fulfilment of legal requirements, or

4)     Protection of vital interests, of yourself or others.

 

If you object to the use of your personal data to inform you about Intracare's activities and similar ('direct marketing') activities, we will always honour this objection. Your data will then no longer be used for direct marketing purposes.

 

If you object to other forms of processing of your personal data, we will assess whether we can accommodate your objection. In that case, Intracare must demonstrate that, despite your objection, we nevertheless have a legitimate interest in continuing to process your personal data. If the balance of interests are in your favour, we will discontinue processing your personal data.

 

Right to restriction

Under certain circumstances, you also have the right to restrict the processing of your data. In short, this means that Intracare temporarily 'freezes' the processing of the data. You can invoke this right in four situations:

1)     In anticipation of the assessment of a request for correction;

2)     If data should actually be deleted but you do not want the data to be erased;

3)     If Intracare no longer needs the data, whilst you do need the data (to prepare) for a court case, and

4)     In anticipation of the assessment of an objection.

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive (back) the data with which you have provided Intracare, in a commonly used file format. This right only applies to the personal data that we process on the basis of your consent or on the basis of an agreement entered into with you. The right furthermore only applies to the data that we already process in a digital form (i.e. not to analogue processing). You are free to then pass on those data to another party.

Should there be a link between our systems and the systems of the third party to which you wish to pass on the data (directly or indirectly), we could perhaps pass on that data directly on your behalf. Please ask about the possibilities.


Exercising rights

You can exercise your rights free of charge, apart from in the event of misappropriation. You can exercise your rights by using the contact details provided below.

 

Terms

In principle, we will answer your questions or respond to your requests within one (1) month. In the unlikely event that it takes us more time to answer your question or respond to your request, we will inform you of this within one (1) month. It may be the case that, due to the complexity of the requests and/or the number of requests, it may take up to three (3) months for us to respond to your request.

 

Identification

Before responding to any questions/requests, we may ask for further proof of your identity. We do this in order to avoid passing on personal data to the wrong party, or making incorrect changes when processing personal data. To ensure that your request can be handled as smoothly as possible, we ask that you include a copy of your identity document along with your request.

 

Individual assessment of every request

We would like to point out that the rights outlined above are not absolute rights. There may be circumstances that mean we are unable to respond to a specific request. We will assess every request on its own merits. If we do not or are unable to respond to a specific request, we will of course inform you of this along with an explanation, in which case, you can subsequently take legal action.

 

The right to object to the use of data for direct marketing purposes is, however, an absolute right. Cancellations of subscriptions to our commercial communications will therefore, in any event, be honoured.


Cookies

We collect data for research in order to gain a better understanding of our customers, which allows us to tailor our services to these findings.

This website uses 'cookies' (text files that are placed on your computer) which help the website to analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to secured servers. We use this information to track how you use the website, to prepare reports on website activity and to offer other services regarding website activity and internet use.


Disabling cookies

Most browsers are set up as standard to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is sent. It is, however, possible that some functions and services, on our and other websites, do not function correctly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

 

Camera surveillance
Security cameras with sound recording function are present at Intracare. You will be informed of this when entering the premises and the cameras are clearly visible. We use the camera images and the sound recordings to guarantee the safety of our customers and our staff, to protect our buildings and machines and to record incidents. In the event of incidents, the images and sound recordings may be passed on to the police and the courts. The camera images will be recorded over after 2 weeks.

The rationale behind this processing is to protect the legitimate interest of Intracare and customers/staff and to prevent or to minimise incidents. We will not utilise facial recognition or other methods which enable individuals to be identified electronically.


Security:

Intracare pays the required attention to and takes great care in respect of the technical and organisational forms of security for camera surveillance.

 

Data protection officer

Intracare has appointed a Data Protection Officer (hereinafter: DPO). The DPO monitors compliance with the privacy legislation and advises Intracare about the privacy legislation.

 

The DPO is independent and has legal protection from dismissal. The DPO reports directly to Intracare's top management.

The DPO is also the contact person for all questions concerning privacy, both for you as the data subject and for the supervisor.

 

You will find the DPO's contact details at the bottom of this privacy statement.

 

Complaints mechanism

Intracare attaches high importance to satisfied associates and that is why we work continuously on the quality of our services. However, whenever work is carried out, mistakes can be made and misunderstandings can arise. If you are dissatisfied with our service, one of our employees or with any aspect of our organisation, we explicitly invite you to inform us of that as soon as possible. We will take your remarks very seriously and, where appropriate, together we will look for a suitable solution. We can be informed of any complaints in various ways:

a)     Using the complaints form which can be found on the website www.intracare.nl  or

b)    By telephone, by contacting us on +31 41 35 4105 or

c)     In writing, by sending the complaint to Intracare B.V. Voltaweg 4, 5466 AZ Veghel.

 

Intracare's complaints procedure can be requested at any time or can be downloaded from Intracare's website www.intracare.nl.

 

Regulatory body

You always have the option of submitting a complaint to the regulatory body. The regulatory body of the privacy legislation is the Personal Data Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). You will find the contact details of the Personal Data Authority on the website www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

Questions

You also always have the option of asking questions about the personal data that we have processed. If you have any questions about privacy, please contact us using the contact details below.

 

Amendments

This privacy statement can be amended by Intracare. These changes will be announced on Intracare's website ( www.intracare.nl ).

 

Intracare can process your personal data for new purposes that are not yet mentioned in this privacy statement. In that case, we will contact you prior to using your data for these new purposes, to inform you of the changes to our privacy statement for the protection of personal data and to give you the opportunity to refuse your participation.

 

Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or our privacy policy or if you wish to invoke one (1) of your statutory rights, please contact us using the details below:

 

T:  +31 (0)413 354 105

E:   info@intracare.nl

W: www.intracare.nl




Dutch_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________




Intracare B.V.  

Het privacy statement is van toepassing op de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door Intracare B.V.  (KvK nummer 11053848) hierna aan te duiden als Intracare.

 

Waar “u of uw” in de tekst vermeld staat wordt bedoeld:

 

Verwerking van persoonsgegevens door Intracare.

Voor Intracare is de bescherming van persoonsgegevens zeer belangrijk. Wij zijn ons ervan bewust dat u vertrouwen in ons stelt. Intracare vindt het belangrijk om u hierover duidelijk en transparant te informeren.

 

Intracare respecteert uw privacy en draagt er zorg voor dat uw persoonlijke gegevens altijd vertrouwelijk en in overeenstemming met de toepasselijke privacywetgeving worden behandeld ter bescherming van uw persoonlijke levenssfeer.

 

Doeleinden van de verwerking

Uw persoonsgegevens worden door Intracare verwerkt voor de volgende doeleinden:

  1. Het uitvoeren van de met u gesloten overeenkomst(en);
  2. Het voeren van de administratie, alsmede andere activiteiten van intern beheer;
  3. Het berekenen, vastleggen en innen van verschuldigde bedragen, waaronder begrepen het in handen van derden stellen van vorderingen;
  4. Om met u in contact te kunnen treden en te reageren op de door u gestelde vragen;
  5. Om u te informeren over nieuwe producten en/of diensten en aanbiedingen van Intracare;
  6. De afhandeling van uw aanvraag tot informatie;
  7. Voor het kunnen verzenden van digitale nieuwsbrieven die per e-mail worden verzonden;
  8. Voor het verbeteren van de website en dienstverlening van [naam organisatie];
  9. Voor het voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen, zoals de administratie- en bewaarplicht.

 

Rechtsgrond voor de verwerking

De rechtsgrond voor de hiervoor bedoelde doeleinden van verwerking is gelegen in:

  1. De door u gegeven toestemming (artikel 6 lid 1 sub a Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (hierna: ‘AVG’);
  2. Het op uw verzoek nemen van precontractuele maatregelen en/of de uitvoering van de met u gesloten overeenkomst(en) (artikel 6 lid 1 sub b AVG);
  3. Het voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen (artikel 6 lid 1 sub c AVG);
  4. Het beschermen van vitale belangen van uzelf of anderen (artikel 6 lid 1 sub d AVG);
  5. De vervulling van een taak van algemeen belang of een taak in het kader van de uitoefening van het openbaar gezag (artikel 6 lid 1 sub e AVG);
  6. De behartiging van gerechtvaardigde belangen van Intracare of van een derde (artikel 6 lid 1 sub f AVG).

 

Verplichte verstrekking

Wanneer wij u om persoonsgegevens vragen, dan zullen wij per situatie kenbaar maken of de verstrekking van de gegevens noodzakelijk of verplicht is en wat de (mogelijke) gevolgen zijn indien de gegevens niet worden verstrekt. Uitgangspunt daarbij is steeds dat Intracare niet meer persoonsgegevens zal verwerken dan noodzakelijk voor de hiervoor beschreven doeleinden.

 

Uitwisseling met derden

Intracare verstrekt overigens geen persoonsgegevens aan derde partijen die de gegevens voor eigen doeleinden gaan gebruiken. Het is voorgaande is alleen anders wanneer:

  1. U uw voorafgaande toestemming heeft gegevens voor de betreffende verstrekking of
  2. Intracare wettelijk verplicht is om gegevens te verstrekken.

 

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming en profilering

Intracare maakt geen gebruik van geautomatiseerde besluitvorming en/of profilering.

 

Bewaartermijn

Gegevens mogen op grond van de AVG niet langer worden bewaard dan gezien het doel waarvoor zij worden verwerkt. De bewaartermijn van uw gegevens wordt volgens de volgende criteria bepaald: toepasselijke wet- en regelgeving omtrent bewaartermijnen. Als de bewaartermijn is verstreken worden de persoonsgegevens door Intracare digitaal verwijderd uit de systemen en vertrouwelijk papier wordt vernietigd door een hiervoor gecertificeerd bedrijf. Uw gegevens worden bewaard volgens de wettelijke bewaartermijnen, vastgelegd in onder andere:

 

Als de bewaartermijn is verstreken worden de persoonsgegevens door Intracare vernietigd door een hiervoor gecertificeerd bedrijf.

 

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens

Intracare zal passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen (doen) nemen om persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies of tegen enige vorm van onrechtmatige verwerking. In dat kader zijn diverse maatregelen genomen, waaronder encryptie van data, versleutelde communicatie en behandeling van de data als zijnde vertrouwelijk.

 

Wettelijk regels bij verwerking van persoonsgegevens

Bij de verwerking van persoonsgegevens is Intracare onder meer gebonden aan onder andere de volgende wet- en regelgeving:

 

Richtlijnen en codes bij verwerking persoonsgegevens

De werknemers van Intracare  handelen binnen hun werkwijze in beginsel conform de AVG. Hiernaast hanteren zij de morele normen en waarden uithoofde van hun beroepsethiek en houden zich aan de wettelijke privacyregels.

 

Uw rechten

Op grond van de wet heeft u diverse rechten. We zetten de rechten voor u  op een rijtje.

 

Inzagerecht

U heeft het recht de door Intracare verwerkte persoonsgegevens in te zien.

 

Correctie- en verwijderingsrecht

U heeft het recht gegevens te laten wijzigen of zelf verwijderen indien de gegevens niet (langer) juist zijn, of indien de verwerking niet (langer) gerechtvaardigd is.

 

Recht van bezwaar

Het recht van bezwaar houdt in dat u zich vanwege uw specifieke situatie bezwaar kunt maken tegen bepaalde verwerkingen van persoonsgegevens. U heeft dit recht bij alle verwerkingen die niet zijn gebaseerd op:

1)     Uw toestemming;

2)     Het op uw verzoek nemen van precontractuele maatregelen en/of de uitvoering van de met u gesloten overeenkomst(en);

3)     Het voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen of

4)     Het beschermen van vitale belangen van uzelf of anderen.

 

Wanneer u bezwaar maakt tegen het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens om u te informeren over activiteiten van Intracare en soortgelijke (“direct marketing”) verwerkingen, dan zullen wij dit bezwaar altijd honoreren. Uw gegevens zullen vervolgens niet langer voor de direct marketing doeleinden worden gebruikt.

 

Wanneer u bezwaar maakt tegen andere vormen van verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, dan zullen wij beoordelen of we aan uw bezwaar tegemoet kunnen komen. Het is in dat geval Intracare om aan te tonen dat we, ondanks uw bezwaar, toch een gerechtvaardigd belang hebben de persoonsgegevens te blijven verwerken. Indien die afweging van belangen in uw voordeel uitvalt, zullen wij de verwerking van gegevens staken.

 

Recht op beperking

U heeft onder omstandigheden ook het recht op beperking van de verwerking van uw gegevens. Dit houdt kortgezegd in dat Intracare de verwerking van de gegevens tijdelijk “bevriest”. U kunt dit recht inroepen in vier situaties:

1)     In afwachting van de beoordeling van een correctieverzoek;

2)     Indien gegevens eigenlijk gewist zouden moeten worden maar u geen verwijdering wenst;

3)     Indien Intracare de gegevens niet langer nodig heeft terwijl u de gegevens nog wel nodig heeft voor (de voorbereiding op) een rechtszaak en

4)     In afwachting van de beoordeling van een bezwaar.

 

Recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid

U heeft het recht om de door u aan Intracare verstrekte gegevens (terug) te ontvangen in een gangbaar bestandsformaat. Dit recht geldt alleen voor de persoonsgegevens die wij van u verwerken op grond van uw toestemming of een met u gesloten overeenkomst. Het recht geldt bovendien alleen voor de gegevens die wij al in digitale vorm verwerken (dus niet voor analoge verwerkingen). U bent vrij die gegevens vervolgens door te geven aan een andere partij.

Mocht er een koppeling bestaan tussen onze systemen en de systemen van de derde partij waaraan u de gegevens wilt (laten) doorgeven, dan kunnen wij die doorgifte mogelijk direct namens u verzorgen. Informeer daarvoor naar de mogelijkheden.

Uitoefening van de rechten

Het uitoefenen van de rechten is voor u kosteloos, behoud misbruik. U oefent de rechten uit door contact op te nemen via onderstaande contactgegevens.

 

Termijnen

Wij zullen uw vragen/verzoeken in beginsel binnen één (1) maand beantwoorden. Mocht de beantwoording van uw vraag/verzoek onverhoopt meer tijd kosten, dan zullen wij u hierover binnen één (1) maand informeren. Het kan zijn dat vanwege de complexiteit van de verzoeken en/of het aantal verzoeken de beantwoordingstermijn in totaal oploopt tot drie (3) maanden.

 

Identificatie

Wij kunnen bij alle vragen/verzoeken vragen om nader bewijs van uw identiteit. Dit doen we om te voorkomen dat we persoonsgegevens aan de verkeerde partij verstrekken of ten onrechte wijzigingen aanbrengen in de verwerking van persoonsgegevens. Om de afhandeling van uw verzoek zo vlot mogelijk te laten verlopen, verzoeken we u dan ook op voorhand een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs mee te zenden.

 

Individuele afweging bij ieder verzoek

We wijzen u er op dat het de hiervoor beschreven rechten geen absolute rechten zijn. Er kunnen omstandigheden zijn die maken dat we aan een bepaald verzoek geen gehoor kunnen geven. We zullen ieder verzoek steeds op zijn eigen merites beoordelen. Mochten we aan een bepaald verzoek geen gehoor (kunnen) geven, dan zullen we dit uiteraard gemotiveerd aan u kenbaar maken. U kunt vervolgens in dat geval eventueel de gang naar de rechter maken.

 

Het recht van bezwaar tegen gebruik van gegevens voor direct marketing doeleinden is wel absoluut. Afmeldingen voor onze commerciële uitingen worden dus hoe dan ook gehonoreerd.


Cookies

Wij verzamelen gegevens voor onderzoek om zo een beter inzicht te krijgen in onze klanten, zodat wij onze diensten hierop kunnen afstemmen.

Deze website maakt gebruik van “cookies” (tekstbestandjes die op uw computer worden geplaatst) om de website te helpen analyseren hoe gebruikers de site gebruiken. De door het cookie gegenereerde informatie over uw gebruik van de website kan worden overgebracht naar beveiligde servers. Wij gebruiken deze informatie om bij te houden hoe u de website gebruikt, om rapporten over de website-activiteit op te stellen en andere diensten aan te bieden met betrekking tot website-activiteit en internetgebruik.


Cookies uitzetten

De meeste browsers zijn standaard ingesteld om cookies te accepteren, maar u kunt uw browser opnieuw instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om aan te geven wanneer een cookie wordt verzonden. Het is echter mogelijk dat sommige functies en –services, op onze en andere websites, niet correct functioneren als cookies zijn uitgeschakeld in uw browser.

 

Cameratoezicht
Bij intracare zijn beveiligingscamera’s met geluidsopnamefunctie aanwezig. Je wordt hierover geïnformeerd bij het binnengaan van het pand en de camera’s zijn duidelijk zichtbaar. Wij gebruiken de camerabeelden en geluidsopnames om de veiligheid van onze klanten en ons personeel te waarborgen, onze gebouwen en machines te beveiligen en incidenten vast te leggen. De beelden en geluidopnames kunnen worden verstrekt aan politie en justitie in het geval van incidenten. De camerabeelden worden na 2 weken overschreven.

De grondslag van deze verwerking is het gerechtvaardigd belang van Intracare en klanten/personeel te beveiligen en incidenten te voorkomen/beperken. We passen geen gezichtsherkenning of andere methodieken toe waarmee personen op elektronische wijze te identificeren zijn.


Beveiliging:

Intracare besteedt de verplichte aandacht en veel zorg aan de technische en organisatorische vormen van beveiliging voor het cameratoezicht.

 

Functionaris gegevensbescherming

Intracare heeft een Functionaris Gegevensbescherming (hierna: F-G) aangesteld. De F-G houdt toezicht op de naleving van de privacywetgeving en adviseert Intracare over de privacywetgeving.

 

De F-G is onafhankelijk en geniet wettelijke ontslagbescherming. De F-G rapporteert rechtstreeks aan de hoogste leidinggevende van Intracare.

De F-G is bovendien de contactpersoon voor alle vragen die over privacy gaan, zowel voor u als betrokkene als voor de toezichthouder.

 

U vindt de contactgegevens van de F-G onderaan dit privacy statement.

 

Klachtenregeling

Intracare hecht veel waarde aan tevreden relaties. Daarom werken we continu aan de kwaliteit van onze dienstverlening. Waar gewerkt wordt, kunnen echter fouten worden gemaakt en misverstanden ontstaan. Indien u ontevreden bent over onze dienstverlening, één van onze medewerkers of welk aspect van onze organisatie dan ook, dan nodigen wij u nadrukkelijk uit om ons dat zo snel mogelijk te laten weten. Uw opmerkingen nemen wij zeer serieus en waar wenselijk zoeken we samen met u naar een passende oplossing. Klachten kunnen op verschillende wijze aan ons kenbaar worden gemaakt:

a)     Middels het klachtenformulier te vinden op de website www.intracare.nl  of

b)    Telefonisch door contact met ons op te nemen +31 41 35 4105 of

c)     Schriftelijk door de klacht te versturen naar Intracare B.V. voltaweg 4, 5466 AZ Veghel.

 

De klachtenprocedure van Intracare is op ieder moment op te vragen of te downloaden van haar website www.intracare.nl.

 

Toezichthouder

Het staat u verder altijd vrij een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthouder. De toezichthouder op de privacywetgeving is de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. U vindt de contactgegevens van de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens via de website www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

Vragen

Verder staat het u uiteraard vrij vragen te stellen over de door ons verwerkte persoonsgegevens. Neem voor vragen over de privacy contact met ons op via onderstaande contactgegevens.

 

Wijzigingen

Dit privacystatement kan door Intracare worden gewijzigd. Deze wijzigingen worden bekendgemaakt op de website van Intracare (www.intracare.nl ).

 

Intracare kan uw persoonsgegevens verwerken voor nieuwe doeleinden die nog niet staan vermeld in dit privacystatement. In dat geval zullen wij contact met u opnemen alvorens uw gegevens te gebruiken voor deze nieuwe doeleinden, om u op de hoogte te stellen van de wijzigingen aan ons privacystatement voor de bescherming van persoonlijke gegevens en om u de kans te beiden uw deelname te weigeren.

 

Contactgegevens

Als u vragen heeft over dit privacystatement of ons privacybeleid, of een beroep wilt doen op één (1) van uw wettelijke rechten, kunt u contact met ons opnemen via onderstaande gegevens:

 

T:  +31 (0)413 354 105

E:   info@intracare.nl

W: www.intracare.nl